Creature: Exarosaur (Calypso)

I am currently looking for Exarosaur Young; I did not find any at several of the locations where they are listed below, still checking others locations.

Fafhred (talk) - 12-11-2019 22:13:15
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Animal
Found on:Planet Calypso
Damage types
Impact:100 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close
Attacks:20 /min
Aggression:Low
Other
Tamable:No
Sweatable:Yes
HP of least Maturity:50 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Animal Investigator
Other
Minimum Global level:10 PED
Calypso Gateway
Calypso

[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Highland10 70 7 
Young500.115316.7752.5
Mature600.1173201023.0
Old700.1918323.31263.5
Provider1200.33234302764.0
Guardian1400.29234353224.5
Dominant1600.38255324005.0
Alpha1800.56265364685.5
Old Alpha1900.5628631.75326.0
Prowler2000.5629633.35806.5
Stalker220 30636.76607.0
Dominant Elite1600  13123.1  
Alpha Elite1800  15120  
Old Alpha Elite1900  16118.8  
Prowler Elite2000  17117.6  
 HPHP/sHP   Level
<< < 1 2 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Animal HideOftenYoung16.5.2Edit
Exarosaur ToothCommonYoungEdit
Exarosaur WoolCommonYoungEdit
Animal Muscle OilVery oftenHighlandEdit
Thin WoolCommonYoungEdit
Blazar FragmentUncommonYoungEdit
Tier 2 ComponentUncommonYoungEdit
Diluted SweatCommonYoungEdit
Basic Mineral ExtractorUncommonYoungEdit
Material Efficiency ComponentCommonYoungEdit
Inferior Cloth ExtractorCommonYoungEdit
Diluted Cloth ExtractorUncommonYoungEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenHighlandEdit
Castorian Defender (L)UncommonYoungEdit
Exarosaur SkinCommonYoung16.4.1Last VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Calypso Gateway6855871309CreatureExarosaur (Calypso)Medium
Calypso3331548868Exarosaur (Calypso) Old to DominantLow
Calypso3187356933Exarosaur (Calypso) Young to DominantLow
Calypso3451531621Exarosaur Guardian to AlphaLowCape Carramone
Calypso3647943641Exarosaur Mature to DominantLow
Calypso7949797386Exarosaur Old to DominantLow
Calypso1748430166Exarosaur Old to ProwlerLow
Calypso3659133181Exarosaur ProviderLow
Calypso3450748407Exarosaur Provider to DominantLow
Calypso7699276704Exarosaur YoungLow
Calypso6216787790Exarosaur YoungLow
Calypso6812587292Exarosaur YoungLow
Calypso7739174634Exarosaur Young to DominantLow
Calypso7798597496Exarosaur Young to DominantLow
Calypso1928426706Exarosaur Young to DominantLowAmethera LA10
 mm     
<< < 1 2 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo280
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo60
Information: Scan AnimalNo460
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo100
Science: BotanyNo80
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: ScientistYes51600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
Science: ZoologyNo20
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.